STAFF STRUCTURE


Willow Staffing 2019-20

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Gill Denham Executive Headteacher Carol Conlon Trust Welfare & child protection lead/PA to exec headteacher
Amanda Court Deputy Headteacher Becky Wilburn Assistant Headteacher
Lyndsey Kelly Deputy Headteacher Shabana Quadir DHT Headteacher
David Sinclair Deputy Headteacher Roslyn Boatswain Assistant Headteacher/Inclusion
Ebony Dowe Deputy Headteacher Bill Bradshaw Trustwide Executive Lead for Facilities
Natasha Gentles Deputy Headteacher/ SENCO Shelley Adams Trustwide Executive Administrator
EYFS KEY STAGE 1
Becky Wilburn Assistant Head/Trustwide EYFS Lead/ Reception Teacher Symone St. Louis Y2 Leader
Chloe Flavelle Nursery Teacher Samia Alibhai Y2 Trainee Teacher
Amanda Beard EYFS Teacher Robyn McArthy Y2 HLTA
Aisling Rowe EYFS Practitioner Asmha Rehman Y2 HLTA
Aruna Bains Y1 Leader
Yesmin Imtiaz Y1 teacher
Fatima Hashi Y1 Trainee Teacher
LOWER KEY STAGE 2 UPPER KEY STAGE 2
Jasbir Gill Y3 Leader Amanda Court Senior DHT/Year 6 Teacher
Amy Cook Williams Y3 NQT Monica Banga Year 6 Leader
Lynsey Sharkey Y3 HLTA David Sinclair DHT/Year 6 Teacher
Komal Ashraf Y4 Leader Shabana Quadir DHT/Year 6 teacher
Samantha Ive Y4 Trainee Teacher Alexandra Haslett Year 6 HLTA
Devarshi Dhillon Y4 HLTA Monica Christofi Nurture/Y6 TA
Grant Fuller Y5 Leader
Lola Ogundipe Y5 teacher
Harriet Henley  Speech and Language
NURTURE GROUP
Harriet Henley Nurture Group Teacher Monica Chirstoffi Nurture Group Lead
Roslyn Boatswain Nurture Group Teacher Sharon Beard Lead Learning Mentor/CP
PPA & ADDITIONAL SUPPORT SPORTS STAFF
Charlie Booth PPA Teacher Brendan Rossiter PE, Parental engagement, Pupil Voice
Jason Davies Trustwide Safeguarding Lead/PPA Teacher/ Complaints Lead Anthony Tyson PE Curriculum Lead
Sandra Constable Trustwide Play Therapist Jamie King Sports Coach
Lorraine Gates Reading Recovery Teacher/ Autism Champion Andrew Watson PE
Ben Wingrove Play Therapist/ Autism Champion
ADMINISTRATION TEAM, CARETAKING TEAM AND CATERING TEAM
Shelley Adams Attendance  & Admissions Lead Alka Rajput Assistant HR Manager
Anna Edwards Receptionist/CU Team Paul Slade Site Controller
Tejas Dighe  ICT Technician Lukasz Brozdowski Network Manager
Paul Hewlett Finance Team Sandra Emery Head Chef
Sandra Devitt Cook

Translate >>Only Google Chrome<<