Staff list

 

STAFF STRUCTURE


Mrs Gill Denham

Mrs Gill Denham
Associate Head Teacher Trustwide

Ms Wendy Prince Deputy Head


Ms Wendy Prince Deputy Head

Deputy Head Teacher

Mr David Sinclair
Deputy Head Teacher

 
 

Mrs Natasha Gentles ECM Assistant Head Teacher Y3 Teacher

Mrs Natasha Gentles ECM Assistant Head Teacher Y4 Teacher

 

 
 

 

 

STAFFING INFORMATION  

   
Staff Member Role Co-ordinator Role 2016-17  
Gill Denham Executive Headteacher Vision/Ethos/Improvement Plan/SEF/IMPACT Team/CPD/Maths Team/

Statutory Responsibilities

 
Carol Conlon PA to Exec Head Trust Welfare & Chid Protection Lead/Governor  
EYFS  
Seema Sharma Assistant Head/ Trustwide EYFS Lead/ EYFS Phase Leader/Reception Teacher History/Maths Team  
Jo Beyzade Reception Teacher    
Vijay Sood Nursery Nurse    
Chloe Flavelle Nursery Nurse    
Gemma Meeking &

Sakshi Zucconi

Nursery Teacher

PPA cover

   
       
Hannah Locke EYFS Practitioners  
   
 
 
 
KEY STAGE ONE  
Asma Munir Year 1 Teacher    
Poonam Sharma Year 1 Trainee Teacher    
Salma Zaman HLTA – across Y1    
       
Monica Banga NQT/ Year 2 Teacher Art  
Komal Ashraf NQT/ Year 2 Teacher    
Robyn McCarthy HLTA – across Y2    
Harriet Denham 121 – Nurture pms    
Lynsey Johnston 121 – Nurture pms    
       
       
LOWER KEY STAGE TWO  
Raluca Preda Trainee Phase Leader /Year 3 Teacher History / RTime  
Naim Ahmed 1st Year Trainee Teacher    
Richard White Year 4 Trainee Teacher History  
Andrew Gillett 121    
       
Sam Clifford

 

Shauna Graham

Phase Leader / Year 4 Teacher

Trainee Year 4 Teacher

ICT Team

 

PE – pms

 
Nighat Shaheen Trainee Year 4 Teacher    
Chevonne Edwards Trainee Year 4 Teacher    
Preeti Singla HLTA across Y3 & 4    
Sobia Shahid 121, Nurture pms    
   
   
UPPER KEY STAGE TWO  
Shabanna Quadir Assistant Head/ Phase Leader/Year 5 Teacher Literacy Team/ Phonics  
Helen Abell Senior Deputy Head

Year 5 Teacher

Inclusion/Music/CPD  
Bernie Newton Assistant Head Teacher 

Year 5 Teacher

Behaviour/ Staff Attendance/ Parental Engagement/ Website

Science

 
Jabez Smith Trainee Teacher    
Alexandra Hazlett 121    
Amandeep Kaur 121    
Letitia Powell Year 6 Team Leader/Year 6 Teacher/ Literacy Team Geography Lead/ PSHE & School Council  
Robin Thwaites Year 6 Teacher MFL  
Devarshi Dhillon HLTA    
Beverley Edwards SEND TA    
       
   
   
Natasha Gentles Assistant Head Teacher SENCO / ECM Team MFL            
   
Sobia Shahid Nurture Group Teacher    
Lynsey Johnston Nurture Group Teacher    
   
 
Charlie Booth PPA Teacher    
Sakshi Zucconi PPA Teacher    
Uma Sharma PPA Teacher    
Jason Davies Trustwide Safeguarding Lead/PPA Teacher    
Sandra Constable Trustwide Play Therapist    
Ian Dalibar Trustwide Speech & Language Lead    
Lorraine Gates SENCo SEN/Literacy Team  
       
       
Shelley Adams Office Manager/ Attendance & Admissions Lead    
Anjli Khansal Receptionist    
Neha Sharma Receptionist    
       
Steve Jackson Caretaker    
Anna Edwards First Aid Champion    

 

Comments are closed.